Designed by fish

Timetable

Preliminary timetable

III International S. Neuhaus Competition

Chelyabinsk Philarmony

 

 

- November 5, 2015

 

10.00 – 12.00 – Registration of the participants (foyer)

12.00 – 14.00 – Opening of the contest, the draw of the participants (concert hall)

14.00 – 14.30 – The Organization  Committee with the participants (concert hall)

14.30 – 24.00 – Repetition of the participants of the 1st round, group В (concert hall)

 

 

- November 6, 2015

 

 8.00 – 9.30  – Repetition of the participants of the 1st round, group В (concert hall)

10.00 13.00 – Ist round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

13.30 – 15.30 – Repetition of the participants of the 1st round, group В (concert hall)

16.00 – 19.00 – Ist round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

19.00 – 24.00 – Repetition of the participants of the 1st round, group В (concert hall)

 

 

-   November 7, 2015                                                                                                                 –   

 

8.00 - 9.30  – Repetition of the participants of the 1st round, group В (concert hall)

10.00 13.00 – Ist round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

13.30 – 15.30 – Repetition of the participants of the 1st round, group В (concert hall)

16.00 – 19.00 – Ist round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

19.00 – 24.00 – Repetition of the participants of the 1st round, group В (concert hall)

 

 

- November 8, 2015

 

8.00 - 9.30  – Repetition of the participants of the 1st round, group В (concert hall)

10.00 13.00 – Ist round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

13.30 – 15.30 – Repetition of the participants of the 1st round, group В (concert hall)

16.00 – 19.00 – Ist round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

19.00 – 21.00 – Summing-up of the 1st round, group В  (conference hall)

 

 

- November 9, 2015:

 

13.30 – 15.30 –  Repetition of the participants of the IInd round, group В (concert hall)

20.00 – 24.00 – Repetition of the participants of the IInd round, group В (concert hall)

 

 

- November 10, 2015 :

 

8.00 – 9.30  – Repetition of the participants of the IInd round, group В (concert hall)

10.00 13.00 – IInd round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

13.30 – 15.30 – Repetition of the participants of the IInd round, group В (concert hall)

16.00 – 19.00 – IInd round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

21.00 – 24.00 – Repetition of the participants of the IInd round, group В (concert hall)

 

 

- November 11, 2015:

 

8.00 – 9.30  –  Repetition of the participants of the IInd round, group В (concert hall)

10.00 13.00 – IInd round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

13.30 – 15.30 – Repetition of the participants of the IInd round, group В (concert hall)

16.00 – 19.00 – IInd round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

19.00 – 21.00 – Summing-up of the 2nd round, group В  (conference hall)

21.00 – 24.00 – Repetition of the participants of the IIIrd round, group В (concert hall)

 

 

 

- November 12, 2015:

 

8.00 – 9.30  –  Repetition of the participants of the IIIrd round, group В (concert hall)

10.00 14.00 – IIIrd round of the contest, group В (concert hall)

14.00 – 15.30 – Summing-up of the Contest, group В  (conference hall)

14.00 – 16.00 – Repetition of the participants of the Gala-concert (concert hall)

18.00  – 20.00 – Gala-concert of the laureates of the Contest. Rewarding.